QSNL

MQSNL Division 1 Grand Final

Seven teams played throughout the year in Division One of the Mission Queensland State Netball League, but only two teams—Brisbane North Cougars and Carina Leagues Club Tigers—can play off inmore

MQSNL Division 2 Grand Final

The 200 players in the Mission Queensland State Netball League was narrowed down to just 20 for the Division Two Grand Final where the Brisbane North Cougars played off againstmore

Firebirds in action for round 2 of MQSNL

The Mission Queensland State Netball (MQSNL) league kicked off on Saturday with all teams hitting the court for an action packed afternoon of netball at the Hibiscus Sports Complex atmore

Youthful Steelcats set for a big season

Magnetic North Steelcats   Coach – Margaret Sugars Captain – Krytel Wategio (Burdekin) Sian Roberts (Townsville)   Gains Lucy Abbott Kimberley Jenner Eleanor Hopsburgh   “A lot of youth thismore

Best of the best in the State hit the court

The Mission Queensland State Netball (MQSNL) league kicks off tomorrow at the Hibiscus Sports Complex with the Mission Queensland Firebirds releasing local talent Beryl Friday and Laura Clemesha to hitmore

Exciting combinations for Cougars

Brisbane North Cougars https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=26UPsRxJsSU&feature=youtu.be Coach – Liz White Captain – Kate Underwood Gains Laura Scherian Nadja Kundrus-Little Losses Sally Butters Loren Todd   Round 1 Brisbane North Cougars v Brisbanemore

Jags take on defending champions

 Golden South Jaguars https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FNnDbkCURXI Coach – Linda Peterson Captain – Kristen Oxenford   Losses Lauren Sculley Nadja Kundros-Little Jasmine James Gains Kari Arrow Bryah Gafa Kate Dudley Cara Koenen Roundmore

Wildcats committed to make finals

 Brisbane South Wildcats Coach – Danielle Edwards Captain – Madeline Walsh Losses Larissa hughes Mary Josey Courtney Cappet Gains Lenora Misa Rebecca Hong Mazlin Latimore Brisbane South Wildcats have a byemore

Young Lynx rebuild under new coach

Suncoast Lynx https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rr4snDFrb0k Coach – Simone Nalatu Captain – Emma Tickner   Gains Emma Cook Allana Pengilley Poppy Warson Ashlee Unie Josephine Hungerford Chloe Witherland Losses Laura Clemesha Stephanie Woodmore

Lions set for a challenge

Brisbane West Lions https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=46OI53L7V9Q Coach – Shaye Gillet Captain – Zofia Wasiak Gains Sam Hurst Alanah Cassidy Brooke Pollick Jacquie Tranter Caitlin Pollard Losses Sheryl Scanlan – Assistant Coach rolesmore