Division 1

Round 1, 14 March 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Brisbane North Cougars 56 defeated Carina Leagues Club Tigers 49
Brisbane West Lions 67 defeated Golden South Jaguars 47
Brisbane South Wildcats 44 drew with Suncoast Lynx 44

Round 2, 21 March 2017, Ormiston College, Ormiston

Brisbane North Cougars 66 defeated Golden South Jaguars 33 
Brisbane East Tigers 33 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 30
Brisbane West Lions 70 defeated Suncoast Lynx 53

Round 3, 28 March 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Brisbane North Cougars 53 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 34
Suncoast Lynx 47 defeated Golden South Jaguars 45
Brisbane East Tigers 59 defeated Brisbane West Lions 46

Round 4, 4 April 2017, Logan Metro Indoor Centre, Logan

Brisbane North Cougars 60 defeated Suncoast Lynx 42
Brisbane West Lions 45 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 41
Brisbane East Tigers 61 defeated Golden South Jaguars 42

Round 5, 11 April 2017, Logan Metro Indoor Centre, Logan

Brisbane North Cougars 67 defeated Brisbane West Lions 52
Brisbane East Tigers 64 defeated Suncoast Lynx 41
Golden South Jaguars 54 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 34

Round 6, 29 April 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Brisbane North Cougars 58 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 29
Golden South Jaguars 67 defeated Suncoast Lynx 44
Brisbane East Tigers 50 defeated Brisbane West Lions 38

Round 7, 6 May 2017, Logan Metro Indoor Centre, Logan

Brisbane North Cougars 44 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 34
Brisbane West Lions 67 defeated Golden South Jaguars 54.
Suncoast Lynx 48 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 41

Round 8, 13 May 2017, Downlands College, Toowoomba

Golden South Jaguars 51 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 41
Brisbane West Lions 56 defeated Brisbane North Cougars 55
Brisbane East Tigers 61 defeated Suncoast Lynx 46

Round 9, 20 May 2017, Morayfield Leisure Centre, Morayfield

Brisbane North Cougars 57 defeated Golden South Jaguars 30
Brisbane East Tigers 56 defeated by Brisbane South Wildcats 35
Brisbane West Lions 49 defeated Suncoast Lynx 46

Round 10, 27 May 2017, Coomera Indoor Stadium, Coomera

6pm: Cougars v Lynx
6pm: Lions v Wildcats
6pm: Jaguars v Tigers

Semi-finals, 6 June 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

6.30pm: Major semi-final (1st v 2nd)
6.30pm: Minor semi-final (3rd v 4th)

Preliminary final, 17 June 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

5pm: Preliminary final (loser of major semi-final v winner of minor semi-final)

Grand final, 25 June 2017, University of the Sunshine Coast, Sippy Downs

5pm: Grand final (major semi-final winner v preliminary final winner)

Division 2 (City)

Round 1, 11 March 2017, Caloundra Indoor Stadium, Caloundra

Brisbane North Cougars 37 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 29
Suncoast Lynx 56 defeated Brisbane West Lions 45
Brisbane South Wildcats 38 defeated Golden South Jaguars 23

Round 2, 14 March 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Suncoast Lynx 57 defeated Brisbane North Cougars 54
Carina Leagues Club Tigers 58 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 34
Brisbane West Lions 42 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 36

Round 3, 21 March 2017, Ormiston College, Ormiston

Golden South Jaguars 53 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 36
Brisbane West Lions 65 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 54
Suncoast Lynx 51 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 49

Round 4, 28 March 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Suncoast Lynx 48 defeated Golden South Jaguars 40
Brisbane West Lions 54 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 30
Brisbane North Cougars 58 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 46

Round 5, 4 April 2017, Logan Metro Indoor Centre, Logan

Brisbane North Cougars 60 defeated Golden South Jaguars 31
Brisbane South Wildcats 51 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 42
Suncoast Lynx 48 defeated Brisbane Tigers 44

Round 6, 8 April 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Suncoast Lynx 66 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 46
Brisbane North Cougars 44 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 40
Brisbane West Lions 52 defeated Golden South Jaguars 44

Round 7, 11 April 2017, Logan Metro Indoor Centre, Logan

Brisbane South Wildcats 36 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 34
Golden South Jaguars 58 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 50
Brisbane West Lions 57 defeated Brisbane North Cougars 47

Round 8, 29 April 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Brisbane West Lions 65 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 43
Brisbane East Tigers 40 defeated Golden South Jaguars 35
Suncoast Lynx 60 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 41

Round 9, 6 May 2017, Logan Metro Indoor Centre, Logan

Brisbane North Cougars 59 defeated Golden South Jaguars 28
Brisbane South Wildcats 60 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 41
Suncoast Lynx 51 drew with Brisbane East Tigers 51

Round 10, 13 May 2017, Downlands College, Toowoomba

Brisbane North Cougars 52 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 42
Brisbane West Lions 77 defeated Golden South Jaguars 38
Suncoast Lynx 70 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 47

Round 11, 20 May 2017, Morayfield Leisure Centre, Morayfield

Brisbane North Cougars 48 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 37
Brisbane South Wildcats 45 defeated Golden South Jaguars 37
Suncoast Lynx 56 defeated Brisbane West Lions 43

Round 12, 27 May 2017, Coomera Indoor Stadium, Coomera

4pm: Lions v Tigers
4pm: Cougars v Panthers
4pm: Jaguars v Lynx
Wildcats BYE

Round 13, 30 May 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

6.30pm: Lions v Wildcats
6.30pm: Cougars v Lynx
6.30pm: Tigers v Panthers
Jaguars BYE

Round 14, 6 June 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

8pm: Wildcats v Tigers
8pm: Jaguars v Panthers
8pm: Cougars v Lions
Lynx BYE

Division 2 (Country)

Round 1, 11 March 2017, Caloundra Indoor Centre, Caloundra

Whitsunday Sharks 44 defeated Marlin Coast Marlins 42
Magnetic North Steelcats 45 defeated Capricorn Claws 36

Round 2, 12 March 2017, Caloundra Indoor Centre, Caloundra

Magnetic North Steelcats 35 defeated Marlin Coast Marlins 31
Capricorn Claws 56 defeated by Widebay Thundercats 28

Round 3, 25 March 2017, Bundaberg Multi-Purpose Complex, Bundaberg

Magnetic North Steelcats 45 defeated Whitsunday Sharks 33
Marlin Coast Marlins 61 defeated Widebay Thundercats 21

Round 4, 26 March 2017, Bundaberg Multi-Purpose Complex, Bundaberg

Magnetic North Steelcats 52 defeated Widebay Thundercats 38
Capricorn Claws 45 defeated Whitsunday Sharks 38

Round 5, 8 April 2017, Ryan Catholic College, Townsville

Magnetic North Steelcats 43 defeated Marlin Coast Marlins 29
Capricorn Claws 44 defeated Widebay Thundercats 37

Round 6, 8 April 2017, Ryan Catholic College, Townsville

Marlin Coast Marlins 58 defeated Whitsunday Sharks 33
Capricorn Claws 40 defeated Magnetic North Steelcats 39

Round 7, 9 April 2017, Ryan Catholic College, Townsville

Marlin Coast Marlins 45 defeated Widebay Thundercats 27
Magnetic North Steelcats 42 defeated Whitsunday Sharks 35

Round 8, 29 April 2017, Mackay Basketball Stadium, Mackay

Whitsunday Sharks 48 defeated Capricorn Claws 37
Magnetic North Steelcats 54 defeated Widebay Thundercats 29

Round 9, 29 April 2017, Mackay Basketball Stadium, Mackay

Capricorn Claws 44 defeated Marlin Coast Marlins 43
Whitsunday Sharks 38 defeated Widebay Thundercats 29

Round 10, 30 April 2017, Mackay Basketball Stadium, Mackay

Magnetic North Steelcats 42 defeated Capricorn Claws 37
Marlin Coast Marlins 38 defeated Whitsunday Sharks 37

Round 11, 13 May 2017, CQ University, Rockhampton

Marlin Coast Marlins 54 defeated Magnetic North Steelcats 36
Capricorn Claws 57 defeated Widebay Thundercats 41

Round 12, 13 May 2017, CQ University, Rockhampton

Magnetic North Steelcats 42 defeated Widebay Thundercats 35
Whitsunday Sharks 41 defeated Capricorn Claws 34

Round 13, 14 May 2017, CQ University, Rockhampton

Whitsunday Sharks 54 defeated Widebay Thundercats 33
Marlin Coast Marlins 49 defeated Capricorn Claws 42

Round 14, 27 May 2017, Smithfield YMCA, Smithfield

5pm: Thundercats v Sharks
7pm: Marlins v Claws
Steelcats BYE

Round 15, 28 May 2017, Smithfield YMCA, Smithfield

9.30am: Steelcats v Sharks
9.30am: Marlins v Thundercats
Claws BYE

Division 2 Finals

Elimination finals, 17 June 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

3pm: City (2nd place) v City (4th place)

3pm: Country (2nd place) v City (3rd place)

Semi finals, 18 June 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

10am: Major semi-final –  City (1st place) v Country (1st place)

10am: Minor semi-final – Elimination final 1 winner v Elimination final 2 winner

Preliminary final, 24 June 2017, University of the Sunshine Coast, Sippy Downs

10am: Major semi-final loser v Minor semi-final winner

Grand final, 25 June 2017, University of the Sunshine Coast, Sippy Downs

3pm: Grand final – Major semi-final winner v Preliminary final winner

U/19

Round 1, 11 March 2017, Caloundra Indoor Stadium, Caloundra

Brisbane North Cougars 60 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 28
Golden South Jaguars 70 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 21
Brisbane South Wildcats 65 defeated Widebay Thundercats 15
Brisbane West Lions 62 defeated Capricorn Claws 38

Round 2, 12 March 2017, Caloundra Indoor Stadium, Caloundra

Brisbane North Cougars 74 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 25
Golden South Jaguars 66 defeated Widebay Thundercats 19
Brisbane West Lions 71 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 33
Suncoast Lynx 52 defeated Capricorn Claws 43

Round 3, 18 March 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Brisbane North Cougars 45 defeated Golden South Jaguars 35
Capricorn Claws 80 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 29
Brisbane East Tigers 46 drew with Brisbane South Wildcats 46
Suncoast Lynx 78 defeated Wide Bay Thundercats 16

Round 4, 25 March 2017, Bundaberg Multi-Purpose Complex Building, Bundaberg

Golden South Jaguars 53 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 40
Brisbane South Wildcats 56 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 33
Brisbane West Lions 42 defeated Suncoast Lynx 30
Capricorn Claws 60 defeated Wide Bay Thundercats 29

Round 5, 1 April 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

1.30pm: Tigers v Claws
1.30pm: Cougars v Wildcats
3pm: Panthers v Lynx
3pm: Lions v Thundercats
Jaguars BYE

Round 6, 8 April 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Brisbane West Lions 55 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 25
Brisbane North Cougars 76 defeated Capricorn Claws 43
Suncoast Lynx 62 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 39
Golden South Jaguars 55 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 41

Round 7, 9 April 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Suncoast Lynx 53 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 50
Brisbane North Cougars 89 defeated Widebay Thundercats 13
Brisbane West Lions 56 defeated Golden South Jaguars 46
Brisbane East Tigers 73 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 39

Round 8, 29 April 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Brisbane North Cougars 50 defeated Brisbane West Lions 44 
Golden South Jaguars 46 defeated Suncoast Lynx 37
Brisbane East Tigers 56 defeated Widebay Thundercats 19
Capricorn Claws 64 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 40

Round 9, 30 April 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

Golden South Jaguars 52 defeated Capricorn Claws 39
Darling Downs Panthers 46 defeated Widebay Thundercats 37 
Brisbane West Lions 56 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 42
Brisbane North Cougars 60 defeated Suncoast Lynx 28

Round 10, 6 May 2017, Logan Metro Indoor Stadium, Logan

Brisbane West Lions 50 defeated Suncoast Lynx 44
Golden South Jaguars 58 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 37
Brisbane South Wildcats 49 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 41
Capricorn Claws 65 defeated Widebay Thundercats 30

Round 11, 7 May 2017, Logan Metro Indoor Stadium, Logan

Brisbane West Lions 68 defeated Capricorn Claws 35
Brisbane South Wildcats 52 defeated Widebay Thundercats 25
Golden South Jaguars 72 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 39
Brisbane North Cougars 65 defeated Brisbane East Tigers 28

Round 12.1, 13 May 2017, Downlands College, Downlands

Brisbane North Cougars 64 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 25

Round 12.2, 13 May 2017, CQ University, Rockhampton

Suncoast Lynx 48 defeated Capricorn Claws 34
Brisbane West Lions 52 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 39
Golden South Jaguars 79 defeated Widebay Thundercats 18

Round 13, 20 May 2017, Morayfield Leisure Centre, Morayfield

Brisbane West Lions 70 defeated Darling Downs Panthers 25
Golden South Jaguars 48 defeated Brisbane South Wildcats 42
Brisbane North Cougars 70 defeated Capricorn Claws 39
Suncoast Lynx 38 drew with Brisbane East Tigers 38

Round 14, 21 May 2017, Sunshine Coast Grammar School

9.30am: Panthers v Tigers
9.30am: Thundercats v Cougars
11am: Lions v Jaguars
11am: Lynx v Wildcats
Claws BYE

Round 15, 27 May 2017, Coomera Indoor Stadium, Coomera

2pm: Tigers v Wildcats
2pm: Panthers v Claws
2pm: Thundercats v Lynx
2pm: Jaguars v Cougars
Lions BYE

Round 16, 3 June 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

1.30pm: Lions v Tigers
1.30pm: Lynx v Cougars
3pm: Panthers v Thundercats
3pm: Claws v Jaguars
Wildcats BYE

Round 17, 4 June 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

9.30am: Claws v Tigers
9.30am: Lions v Thundercats
11am: Lynx v Panthers
11am: Wildcats v Cougars
Jaguars BYE

Round 18, 10 June 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

1.30pm: Wildcats Claws
1.30pm: Tigers Thundercats
3pm: Lions Cougars
3pm: Lynx Jaguars
Panthers BYE

Semi-finals, 17 June 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

1pm: Major semi-final (1st v 2nd)
1pm: Minor semi-final (3rd v 4th)

Preliminary final, 18 June 2017, State Netball Centre, Upper Mount Gravatt

10am: Preliminary final (loser of major semi-final v winner of minor semi-final)

Grand final, 25 June 2017, University of the Sunshine Coast, Sippy Downs

1pm: Grand final (major semi-final winner v preliminary final winner)