Carnivals

We are here to help promote your carnivals.
Organisations, associations, clubs and schools wanting to advertise upcoming carnivals are invited to let us know via the form below. 
MORE

Modified Carnivals

15 February 2020: Cornubia Park Netball Association (146 Bryants Road, Shailer Park) - Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 7 February 2020.

15 March 2020: Cornubia Park Netball Association (146 Bryants Road, Shailer Park) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 9 March 2020.

17 May 2020: Hinterland District Netball Association (Firth Park, Somerset Drive Mudgeeraba) – Click here for Hinterland District Netball Associations website for more information.

31 May 2020: Pine Rivers Netball Association ( 119 Francis Road, Bray Park) - For more information click on Pine River's website.

23 August 2020: Middlemount Community Sports Association ( Leichardt St, Middlemount) - For more information click on Middelemount's website.

7 June 2020: Metropolitan Districts Netball Association (Wembley Park, Burke Street Coorparoo) – Click here for Metropolitan Districts Netball Associations website for more information.

7 June 2020: Cornubia Park Netball Association (146 Bryants Road, Shailer Park) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 29 May 2020.

26 July 2020: Nambour Districts Netball Association (20 Laidlaw Rd, Woombye) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 1 May 2020.

2 August 2020: Tweed Netball Association (Arkinstall Park, Cunningham Street, Tweed Heads) – for more information click on Tweed's website.

16 August 2020: Redlands Netball Association (Pinklands Sporting complex 190-262 Cleveland-Redland Bay Road, Thornlands) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 31 July 2020.

23 August 2020: Middlemount Community Sports Association ( Leichardt St, Middlemount) - For more information click on Middelemount's website.

 

Club Carnivals

18 April 2020: Beenleigh Netball Association (18 Coral Street, Beenleigh) - Click here for the nomination form - Nominations close  4 April 2020.

10 May 2020: Namour Districts Netball Association (20 Laidlaw Rd, Woombye) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 1 May 2020.

17 May 2020: Downey Park Netball Association (Northey St & Green Terrace, Windsor) – Click here for more information – Nominations close 15 May 2020.

17 May 2020: Beenleigh Netball Association (18 Coral Street, Beenleigh) - Click here for the nomination form - Nominations close  15 May 2020.

19 July 2020: Hinterland District Netball Association (Firth Park, Somerset Drive Mudgeeraba) – Click here for Hinterland District Netball Associations website for more information.

26 July 2020: Redlands Netball Association (Pinklands Sporting complex 190-262 Cleveland-Redland Bay Road, Thornlands) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 10 July 2020.

26 July 2020: Pine Rivers Netball Association ( 119 Francis Road, Bray Park) - For more information click on Pine River's website.

26 July 2020: Noosa Netball Association ( Tewantin Courts, McKinnon Drive, Tewantin) - Click here for the nomination form - Nominations close 10 July 2020.

2 August 2020: Brisbane Netball Association (Bradbury Park 468 Rode Road Chermside) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 10 March 2020.

2 August 2020: Maranoa Netball Association (Basset Park, Northern Road, Roma) – Click here for Maranoa Netball Associations website for more information.

16 August 2020: South Coast Netball Association (Mallawa Sports Complex, Melaleuca Drive Palm Beach) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 7 August 2020.

23 August 2020: Middlemount Community Sports Association ( Leichardt St, Middlemount) - For more information click on Middelemount's website.

Representative Carnivals

22 March 2020: Metropolitan Districts Netball Association (Wembley Park, Burke Street Coorparoo) – Click here for Metropolitan Districts Netball Associations website for more information.

29 March 2020: Brisbane Netball Association (Bradbury Park 468 Rode Road Chermside) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 10 March 2020.

19 April 2020: Logan City Netball Association (Netball Drive, Woodridge) – Click here for the nomination form  Nominations close 5 April 2020.

26 April 2020: Underwood Park Netball Association (Underwood Rad, Priestdale) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 12 March 2020

26 April 2020: Southport Carrara Netball Association (166 Benowa Rd, Ashmore) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 19 April 2020.

3 May 2020: Hervey Bay Netball Association (Woods Road, Nikenbah) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 24 April 2020.

16 and 17 May 2020: Bundaberg Netball Association (Enid Ethel Drive, Bundaberg) – Click here for Bundaberg Netball Associations website for more information.

17 May 2020: Redlands Netball Association (Pinklands Sporting complex 190-262 Cleveland-Redland Bay Road, Thornlands) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 1 May 2020.

24 May 2020: Western Districts Netball Association (Faulkner Park, Graceville) – For more information Click here.

31 May 2020: Hinterland Districts Netball Association (Firth Park, Somerset Drive, Mudgeeraba) – Click here for Hinterland Districts Netball Associations website for more information.

7 June 2020: Pine Rivers Netball Association ( 119 Francis Road, Bray Park) - For more information click on Pine River's website.

14 June 2020: Downey Park Netball Association (Northey St & Green Terrace, Windsor) – Click here for more information – Nominations close 15 May 2020.

14 June 2020: South Coast Netball Association (Mallawa Sports Complex, Melaleuca Drive Palm Beach) – Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 5 June 2020.

21 June 2020: Caboolture Netball Association (15a Riverview St, Caboolture) –Click here for the nomination form – Nominations close 1 June 2020.